European  Under 23 Weightlifting Championships Limassol - Cyprus 21 - 29 November 2014
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 JASTRZEBSKA Wioleta 07.06.1992 POL A 48.00 69 71 73 71
2 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR A 47.90 67 69 71 69
3 DRAGANOVA Natalia 06.11.1993 BUL A 47.60 65 67 67 65
4 STEPANOVA Aleksandra 03.07.1991 LTU A 47.60 62 65 65 62
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR A 47.90 83 87 89 89
2 JASTRZEBSKA Wioleta 07.06.1992 POL A 48.00 85 87 89 89
3 DRAGANOVA Natalia 06.11.1993 BUL A 47.60 75 79 81
79
4 STEPANOVA Aleksandra 03.07.1991 LTU A 47.60 75 78 78 75
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 JASTRZEBSKA Wioleta 07.06.1992 POL A 48.00 71 89 160
2 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR A 47.90 69 89 158
3 DRAGANOVA Natalia 06.11.1993 BUL A 47.60 65 79 144
4 STEPANOVA Aleksandra 03.07.1991 LTU A 47.60 62 75 137
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE A 52.50 88 91 93 93
2 SOBOL Kristina 30.11.1991 RUS A 52.85 87 90 92 92
3 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS A 52.45 78 78 80 80
4 RUSSO Giorgia 28.04.1993 ITA A 52.45 75 78 79 79
5 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR A 52.65 75 77 79 79
6 PONOMAROVA Daria 05.10.1992 UKR A 51.80 71 73 75 75
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR A 52.65 106 110 111 111
2 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE A 52.50 105 110 110 110
3 SOBOL Kristina 30.11.1991 RUS A 52.85 103 107 112 107
4 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS A 52.45 102 106 106 106
5 RUSSO Giorgia 28.04.1993 ITA A 52.45 98 102 104 102
6 PONOMAROVA Daria 05.10.1992 UKR A 51.80 85
89
90 85
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE A 52.50 93 110 203
2 SOBOL Kristina 30.11.1991 RUS A 52.85 92 107 199
3 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR A 52.65 79 111 190
4 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS A 52.45 80 106 186
5 RUSSO Giorgia 28.04.1993 ITA A 52.45 79 102 181
6 PONOMAROVA Daria 05.10.1992 UKR A 51.80 75 85 160
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 LEPSA Irina Lacramiora 06.06.1992 ROU A 57.35 88 91 93 93
2 LUBINA Mariia 24.02.1993 RUS A 57.75 87 91 93 93
3 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE A 56.70 80 84 86 84
4 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA A 57.20 80 80 84 84
5 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU A 57.90 82 85 85 82
6 KEPA Iwona 08.08.1991 POL A 57.55 74 76 78 78
7 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR A 57.80 77 77 82 77
8 KELAR Anastasiia 05.01.1991 UKR A 57.90 77 77 81 77
9 LESKINEN Saara 30.05.1993 FIN A 57.85 72 76 80 76
10 SKANDI Mouna 10.01.1992 ESP A 56.70 72 72 72 72
11 ALDERDICE Emma 09.05.1992 IRL A 57.25 63 67 70 67
12 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK A 57.05 64 64 64 64
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 LEPSA Irina Lacramiora 06.06.1992 ROU A 57.35 111 115 121 115
2 LUBINA Mariia 24.02.1993 RUS A 57.75 110 115 117 115
3 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU A 57.90 100 106 109 106
4 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA A 57.20 105 108 108 105
5 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR A 57.80 93 95 97 97
6 LESKINEN Saara 30.05.1993 FIN A 57.85 90 94 97 97
7 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE A 56.70 91 95 98 95
8 KELAR Anastasiia 05.01.1991 UKR A 57.90 94 94 94 94
9 KEPA Iwona 08.08.1991 POL A 57.55 92 92 92 92
10 SKANDI Mouna 10.01.1992 ESP A 56.70 90 93 93 90
11 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK A 57.05 83 86 86 83
12 ALDERDICE Emma 09.05.1992 IRL A 57.25 78 82 83 83
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 LEPSA Irina Lacramiora 06.06.1992 ROU A 57.35 93 115 208
2 LUBINA Mariia 24.02.1993 RUS A 57.75 93 115 208
3 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA A 57.20 84 105 189
4 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU A 57.90 82 106 188
5 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE A 56.70 84 95 179
6 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR A 57.80 77 97 174
7 LESKINEN Saara 30.05.1993 FIN A 57.85 76 97 173
8 KELAR Anastasiia 05.01.1991 UKR A 57.90 77 94 171
9 KEPA Iwona 08.08.1991 POL A 57.55 78 92 170
10 SKANDI Mouna 10.01.1992 ESP A 56.70 72 90 162
11 ALDERDICE Emma 09.05.1992 IRL A 57.25 67 83 150
12 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK A 57.05 64 83 147
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KHLESTKINA Natalia 23.04.1992 RUS A 61.85 100 104 108 108
2 MARTINEZ Irene 14.09.1993 ESP A 61.95 89 91 95 91
3 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER A 62.00 87 89 89 89
4 BRYL Liudmila 25.04.1991 BLR A 60.00 85 85 88 88
5 CAKAL Eda 03.01.1993 TUR A 62.25 83 86 86 86
6 KRASKA Katarzyna 06.05.1993 POL A 61.85 80 80 83 83
7 NAUHA Minna 05.10.1991 FIN A 62.35 69 73 73 69
8 ANDREASEN Sara 17.01.1993 DEN A 61.35 62 65 67 67
9 BALASKA Stavroula 05.08.1991 GRE A 62.45 60 65 65 60
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KHLESTKINA Natalia 23.04.1992 RUS A 61.85 120 130 137 137
2 CAKAL Eda 03.01.1993 TUR A 62.25 110 112 114 114
3 BRYL Liudmila 25.04.1991 BLR A 60.00 105 109 111 111
4 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER A 62.00 106 108 110 108
5 KRASKA Katarzyna 06.05.1993 POL A 61.85 102 107 109 107
6 MARTINEZ Irene 14.09.1993 ESP A 61.95 102 106 106 102
7 NAUHA Minna 05.10.1991 FIN A 62.35 85 87 87 87
8 BALASKA Stavroula 05.08.1991 GRE A 62.45 77 82 85 85
9 ANDREASEN Sara 17.01.1993 DEN A 61.35 76 80 83 83
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KHLESTKINA Natalia 23.04.1992 RUS A 61.85 108 137 245
2 CAKAL Eda 03.01.1993 TUR A 62.25 86 114 200
3 BRYL Liudmila 25.04.1991 BLR A 60.00 88 111 199
4 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER A 62.00 89 108 197
5 MARTINEZ Irene 14.09.1993 ESP A 61.95 91 102 193
6 KRASKA Katarzyna 06.05.1993 POL A 61.85 83 107 190
7 NAUHA Minna 05.10.1991 FIN A 62.35 69 87 156
8 ANDREASEN Sara 17.01.1993 DEN A 61.35 67 83 150
9 BALASKA Stavroula 05.08.1991 GRE A 62.45 60 85 145
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KHLYAN Mariya 08.06.1992 UKR A 67.45 92 95 98 98
2 HANSSON Carita 09.09.1991 SWE A 68.20 95 98 99 95
3 PIECHOWIAK Patrycja 01.09.1992 POL A 68.65 93 93 96 93
4 IBRAHIMLI Anastassiya 08.12.1993 AZE A 68.75 92 95 95 92
5 KRUCZYNSKA Milena 10.08.1993 POL A 68.95 88 91 91 88
6 PEDERSEN Mette 03.12.1993 DEN A 68.80 65 68 70 70
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KHLYAN Mariya 08.06.1992 UKR A 67.45 115 119 119 119
2 HANSSON Carita 09.09.1991 SWE A 68.20 115 115 115 115
3 IBRAHIMLI Anastassiya 08.12.1993 AZE A 68.75 115 119 119 115
4 PIECHOWIAK Patrycja 01.09.1992 POL A 68.65 110 115 115 110
5 KRUCZYNSKA Milena 10.08.1993 POL A 68.95 108 108 108 108
6 PEDERSEN Mette 03.12.1993 DEN A 68.80 77 80 82 80
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KHLYAN Mariya 08.06.1992 UKR A 67.45 98 119 217
2 HANSSON Carita 09.09.1991 SWE A 68.20 95 115 210
3 IBRAHIMLI Anastassiya 08.12.1993 AZE A 68.75 92 115 207
4 PIECHOWIAK Patrycja 01.09.1992 POL A 68.65 93 110 203
5 KRUCZYNSKA Milena 10.08.1993 POL A 68.95 88 108 196
6 PEDERSEN Mette 03.12.1993 DEN A 68.80 70 80 150
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KATINA Ekaterina 03.10.1991 RUS A 74.65 100 105 105 100
2 KOZENKO Ganna 04.01.1991 UKR A 74.20 95 95 98 98
3 ILMARINEN Meri 04.06.1991 FIN A 73.80 94 94 97 97
4 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR A 69.05 92 94 94 92
5 BRAZAITE Gintare 19.08.1992 LTU A 72.10 85 90 93 90
6 BRUNELLI Carlotta 11.04.1993 ITA A 74.80 90 93 93 90
7 ARSLANAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR A 69.05 75 78 80 80
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KATINA Ekaterina 03.10.1991 RUS A 74.65 125 135 140 140
2 KOZENKO Ganna 04.01.1991 UKR A 74.20 112 115 120 120
3 ILMARINEN Meri 04.06.1991 FIN A 73.80 112 115 117 115
4 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR A 69.05 108 113 115 113
5 BRAZAITE Gintare 19.08.1992 LTU A 72.10 105 111 115 111
6 BRUNELLI Carlotta 11.04.1993 ITA A 74.80 100 105 109 109
7 ARSLANAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR A 69.05 105 111 112 105
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KATINA Ekaterina 03.10.1991 RUS A 74.65 100 140 240
2 KOZENKO Ganna 04.01.1991 UKR A 74.20 98 120 218
3 ILMARINEN Meri 04.06.1991 FIN A 73.80 97 115 212
4 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR A 69.05 92 113 205
5 BRAZAITE Gintare 19.08.1992 LTU A 72.10 90 111 201
6 BRUNELLI Carlotta 11.04.1993 ITA A 74.80 90 109 199
7 ARSLANAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR A 69.05 80 105 185
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 IUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS A 78.25 105 110 112 112
2 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU A 107.50 106 111 111 106
3 PASKO Magdalena 03.06.1991 POL A 92.10 92 94 95 95
4 PUSTOVAROVA Hanna 11.10.1993 UKR A 117.85 92 94 95 95
5 DIMITROVA Marina 18.08.1992 BUL A 95.35 88 91 93 93
6 BUTTIGLIERI Roberta 13.07.1993 ITA A 98.45 88 91 93 91
7 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra 05.03.1992 POL A 128.25 90 93 93 90
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 IUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS A 78.25 133 138 141 141
2 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU A 107.50 129 135 139 135
3 PASKO Magdalena 03.06.1991 POL A 92.10 120 122 128 128
4 PUSTOVAROVA Hanna 11.10.1993 UKR A 117.85 121 121 128 121
5 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra 05.03.1992 POL A 128.25 115 118 121 118
6 DIMITROVA Marina 18.08.1992 BUL A 95.35 108 111 114 114
7 BUTTIGLIERI Roberta 13.07.1993 ITA A 98.45 108 111 113 111
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 IUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS A 78.25 112 141 253
2 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU A 107.50 106 135 241
3 PASKO Magdalena 03.06.1991 POL A 92.10 95 128 223
4 PUSTOVAROVA Hanna 11.10.1993 UKR A 117.85 95 121 216
5 MIERZEJEWSKA Aleksandra 05.03.1992 POL A 128.25 90 118 208
6 DIMITROVA Marina 18.08.1992 BUL A 95.35 93 114 207
7 BUTTIGLIERI Roberta 13.07.1993 ITA A 98.45 91 111 202