European  Under 23 Weightlifting Championships Limassol - Cyprus 21 - 29 November 2014
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BRACHI Josue 08.09.1992 ESP A 55.90 112 116 117 117
2 MURADOV Asen 01.08.1991 BUL A 55.45 108 113 116 116
3 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.06.1993 POL A 55.60 107 110 114 110
4 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.03.1993 ARM A 55.55 103 107 110 107
5 KARDES Sevket 05.01.1993 TUR A 55.60 98 104 107 104
6 MATSAROV Stefan 13.12.1993 BUL A 55.55 100 105 105 100
7 MKRTUMIAN Vanik 17.08.1993 RUS A 55.45 95 100 100 95
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.03.1993 ARM A 55.55 131 145 149 145
2 BRACHI Josue 08.09.1992 ESP A 55.90 133 136 139 139
3 MKRTUMIAN Vanik 17.08.1993 RUS A 55.45 125 130 136 136
4 MURADOV Asen 01.08.1991 BUL A 55.45 125 130 135 135
5 KARDES Sevket 05.01.1993 TUR A 55.60 120 126 126 126
6 MATSAROV Stefan 13.12.1993 BUL A 55.55 125 130 130 125
7 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.06.1993 POL A 55.60 121 125 130 125
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 BRACHI Josue 08.09.1992 ESP A 55.90 117 139 256
2 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.03.1993 ARM A 55.55 107 145 252
3 MURADOV Asen 01.08.1991 BUL A 55.45 116 135 251
4 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.06.1993 POL A 55.60 110 125 235
5 MKRTUMIAN Vanik 17.08.1993 RUS A 55.45 95 136 231
6 KARDES Sevket 05.01.1993 TUR A 55.60 104 126 230
7 MATSAROV Stefan 13.12.1993 BUL A 55.55 100 125 225
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 CHADOVICH Stanislau 24.08.1992 BLR A 61.60 128 132 135 132
2 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU A 61.90 120 124 127 127
3 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU A 61.25 123 126 126 126
4 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA A 61.85 118 122 125 125
5 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN A 61.45 115 120 120 120
6 KWAPISZ Dominik 24.02.1993 POL A 61.90 105 105 109 105
7 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR A 60.60 97 103 106 103
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 CHADOVICH Stanislau 24.08.1992 BLR A 61.60 150 155 158 158
2 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA A 61.85 151 156 159 151
3 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU A 61.90 143 147 151 147
4 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU A 61.25 140 146 148 146
5 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN A 61.45 142 142 150 142
6 KWAPISZ Dominik 24.02.1993 POL A 61.90 127 132 135 135
7 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR A 60.60 125 130 134 134
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 CHADOVICH Stanislau 24.08.1992 BLR A 61.60 132 158 290
2 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA A 61.85 125 151 276
3 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU A 61.90 127 147 274
4 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU A 61.25 126 146 272
5 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN A 61.45 120 142 262
6 KWAPISZ Dominik 24.02.1993 POL A 61.90 105 135 240
7 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR A 60.60 103 134 237
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER A 68.75 131 136 138 138
2 CASTRO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP A 67.35 130 135 135 135
3 MINCHEV Zlatko 08.11.1993 BUL A 68.50 128 133 135 133
4 OZENOGLU Gokhan 16.01.1993 TUR A 68.20 126 131 131 126
5 OZDEMIR Hikmet 01.07.1991 TUR A 68.80 110 116 121 121
6 VASILOPOULOS Michail 13.07.1992 GRE A 68.30 120 125 125 120
7 MUKKALA Matias 07.11.1992 FIN A 68.45 106 110 110 106
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result  
1 CASTRO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP A 67.35 155 160 163 163
2 OZENOGLU Gokhan 16.01.1993 TUR A 68.20 155 159 162 162
3 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER A 68.75 155 159 162 159
4 MINCHEV Zlatko 08.11.1993 BUL A 68.50 155 160 161 155
5 OZDEMIR Hikmet 01.07.1991 TUR A 68.80 126 133 140 133
6 MUKKALA Matias 07.11.1992 FIN A 68.45 128 132 132 128
  VASILOPOULOS Michail 13.07.1992 GRE A 68.30 151 151 151 ---
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 CASTRO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP A 67.35 135 163 298
2 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER A 68.75 138 159 297
3 OZENOGLU Gokhan 16.01.1993 TUR A 68.20 126 162 288
4 MINCHEV Zlatko 08.11.1993 BUL A 68.50 133 155 288
5 OZDEMIR Hikmet 01.07.1991 TUR A 68.80 121 133 254
6 MUKKALA Matias 07.11.1992 FIN A 68.45 106 128 234
  VASILOPOULOS Michail 13.07.1992 GRE A 68.30 120 --- ---
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 LANG Max 06.12.1992 GER A 76.35 145 150 152 152
2 ASAYONAK Petr 27.02.1993 BLR A 76.95 146 151 154 151
3 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP A 76.75 145 150 153 150
4 DIAZ Alberto 02.05.1992 ESP A 76.10 135 140 145 140
5 SIKORSKI Damian 13.09.1991 POL A 76.65 135 140 140 140
6 SLESAREVS Vadims 15.03.1993 LAT A 76.65 134 138 140 134
7 MATTIUSSI Adam 23.06.1991 GBR A 76.80 126 131 135 131
8 ROZSNYIK Ervin 22.05.1993 SRB A 76.15 130 130 130 130
9 INCE Halil Ibrahim 16.09.1993 TUR B 76.70 125 130 134 130
10 BESLER Turgay 10.12.1993 TUR B 76.70 123 125 131 125
11 SEIPAJARVI Juho 03.08.1991 FIN B 75.60 112 116 120 116
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP A 76.75 181 181 188 188
2 LANG Max 06.12.1992 GER A 76.35 178 182 185 185
3 ASAYONAK Petr 27.02.1993 BLR A 76.95 176 184 184 176
4 SIKORSKI Damian 13.09.1991 POL A 76.65 166 171 175 171
5 DIAZ Alberto 02.05.1992 ESP A 76.10 165 170 170 165
6 ROZSNYIK Ervin 22.05.1993 SRB A 76.15 160 165 167 165
7 SLESAREVS Vadims 15.03.1993 LAT A 76.65 161 165 168 165
8 MATTIUSSI Adam 23.06.1991 GBR A 76.80 156 161 165 165
9 INCE Halil Ibrahim 16.09.1993 TUR B 76.70 155 160 160 160
10 BESLER Turgay 10.12.1993 TUR B 76.70 145 154 155 155
11 SEIPAJARVI Juho 03.08.1991 FIN B 75.60 148 153 155 153
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP A 76.75 150 188 338
2 LANG Max 06.12.1992 GER A 76.35 152 185 337
3 ASAYONAK Petr 27.02.1993 BLR A 76.95 151 176 327
4 SIKORSKI Damian 13.09.1991 POL A 76.65 140 171 311
5 DIAZ Alberto 02.05.1992 ESP A 76.10 140 165 305
6 SLESAREVS Vadims 15.03.1993 LAT A 76.65 134 165 299
7 MATTIUSSI Adam 23.06.1991 GBR A 76.80 131 165 296
8 ROZSNYIK Ervin 22.05.1993 SRB A 76.15 130 165 295
9 INCE Halil Ibrahim 16.09.1993 TUR B 76.70 130 160 290
10 BESLER Turgay 10.12.1993 TUR B 76.70 125 155 280
11 SEIPAJARVI Juho 03.08.1991 FIN B 75.60 116 153 269
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SAIAKHOV Albert 17.01.1991 RUS A 84.75 159 164 167 167
2 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB A 83.10 155 160 166 166
3 KHARCHENKO Victor 11.02.1991 RUS A 84.70 158 163 165 163
4 IAKOVIDIS Theodoros 12.02.1991 GRE A 84.60 150 155 161 155
5 GOLOGAN Marin 10.08.1993 MDA A 84.50 145 150 153 153
6 MULLER Nico 02.11.1993 GER A 83.55 140 145 150 150
7 KACINSKAS Irmantas 23.02.1992 LTU A 83.90 142 148 150 150
8 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE A 84.05 147 152 155 147
9 INDYCHKO Andrii 28.12.1991 UKR A 84.90 138 142 146 146
10 LI CIN CHAI Tomas 11.01.1993 LTU A 84.50 135 141 141 141
11 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN A 83.60 131 135 138 138
12 SZCZEPANIK Kamil 12.07.1993 POL A 84.80 137 141 142 137
13 GOKGOZ Ali 28.01.1993 TUR B 83.45 127 132 136 136
14 DARVILLE Simon 26.06.1993 DEN B 84.55 127 132 133 133
15 BROWN Sean 03.06.1991 IRL B 82.90 113 117 120 117
16 SOKRATOUS Argyris 19.07.1993 CYP B 77.65 90 91 98 98
  SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP A 84.10 145 145 145 ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB A 83.10 195 203 207 203
2 SAIAKHOV Albert 17.01.1991 RUS A 84.75 196 203 207 203
3 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE A 84.05 190 196 202 196
4 KHARCHENKO Victor 11.02.1991 RUS A 84.70 192 192 199 192
5 IAKOVIDIS Theodoros 12.02.1991 GRE A 84.60 183 190 195 190
6 MULLER Nico 02.11.1993 GER A 83.55 180 186 190 186
7 SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP A 84.10 178 183 185 183
8 KACINSKAS Irmantas 23.02.1992 LTU A 83.90 165 172 178 178
9 GOLOGAN Marin 10.08.1993 MDA A 84.50 178 183 185 178
10 SZCZEPANIK Kamil 12.07.1993 POL A 84.80 171 175 179 175
11 INDYCHKO Andrii 28.12.1991 UKR A 84.90 170 175 178 175
12 LI CIN CHAI Tomas 11.01.1993 LTU A 84.50 164 170 175 170
13 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN A 83.60 161 165 168 168
14 GOKGOZ Ali 28.01.1993 TUR B 83.45 152 159 160 160
15 DARVILLE Simon 26.06.1993 DEN B 84.55 150 156 160 160
16 BROWN Sean 03.06.1991 IRL B 82.90 145 149 153 153
17 SOKRATOUS Argyris 19.07.1993 CYP B 77.65 110 117 117 117
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 SAIAKHOV Albert 17.01.1991 RUS A 84.75 167 203 370
2 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB A 83.10 166 203 369
3 KHARCHENKO Victor 11.02.1991 RUS A 84.70 163 192 355
4 IAKOVIDIS Theodoros 12.02.1991 GRE A 84.60 155 190 345
5 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE A 84.05 147 196 343
6 MULLER Nico 02.11.1993 GER A 83.55 150 186 336
7 GOLOGAN Marin 10.08.1993 MDA A 84.50 153 178 331
8 KACINSKAS Irmantas 23.02.1992 LTU A 83.90 150 178 328
9 INDYCHKO Andrii 28.12.1991 UKR A 84.90 146 175 321
10 SZCZEPANIK Kamil 12.07.1993 POL A 84.80 137 175 312
11 LI CIN CHAI Tomas 11.01.1993 LTU A 84.50 141 170 311
12 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN A 83.60 138 168 306
13 GOKGOZ Ali 28.01.1993 TUR B 83.45 136 160 296
14 DARVILLE Simon 26.06.1993 DEN B 84.55 133 160 293
15 BROWN Sean 03.06.1991 IRL B 82.90 117 153 270
16 SOKRATOUS Argyris 19.07.1993 CYP B 77.65 98 117 215
  SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP A 84.10 --- 183 ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS A 92.90 166 170 174 174
2 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU A 93.95 166 170 173 170
3 SHIKOV Georgi 21.05.1993 BUL A 93.75 162 167 167 162
4 STEPANENKO Denys 18.06.1991 UKR A 92.25 161 166 166 161
5 ONICA Niculae 24.06.1993 ROU A 91.85 150 150 155 150
6 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN A 93.10 147 147 148 148
7 KUDZIK Philip 03.01.1993 GER A 93.55 148 148 151 148
8 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB B 93.30 145 145 145 145
9 GULIGA Laszlo 27.11.1992 HUN B 93.20 134 138 141 141
10 SZCZEPANIK Damian 07.04.1992 POL A 92.20 140 140 140 140
11 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE B 92.90 134 138 142 138
12 LEHTIKANGAS Kimmo 16.02.1992 FIN B 93.55 133 136 139 136
  KACANI Aleks 12.05.1993 ALB A 93.60 150 150 152 ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS A 92.90 202 210 216 202
2 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU A 93.95 195 201 206 201
3 SHIKOV Georgi 21.05.1993 BUL A 93.75 190 200 209 200
4 STEPANENKO Denys 18.06.1991 UKR A 92.25 190 200 201 190
5 ONICA Niculae 24.06.1993 ROU A 91.85 180 185 188 188
6 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN A 93.10 182 188 191 188
7 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB B 93.30 177 185 187 185
8 GULIGA Laszlo 27.11.1992 HUN B 93.20 170 175 180 180
9 KUDZIK Philip 03.01.1993 GER A 93.55 178 183 183 178
10 SZCZEPANIK Damian 07.04.1992 POL A 92.20 172 177 181 177
11 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE B 92.90 160 165 169 169
12 LEHTIKANGAS Kimmo 16.02.1992 FIN B 93.55 156 160 163 156
  KACANI Aleks 12.05.1993 ALB A 93.60 175 177 177 ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS A 92.90 174 202 376
2 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU A 93.95 170 201 371
3 SHIKOV Georgi 21.05.1993 BUL A 93.75 162 200 362
4 STEPANENKO Denys 18.06.1991 UKR A 92.25 161 190 351
5 ONICA Niculae 24.06.1993 ROU A 91.85 150 188 338
6 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN A 93.10 148 188 336
7 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB B 93.30 145 185 330
8 KUDZIK Philip 03.01.1993 GER A 93.55 148 178 326
9 GULIGA Laszlo 27.11.1992 HUN B 93.20 141 180 321
10 SZCZEPANIK Damian 07.04.1992 POL A 92.20 140 177 317
11 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE B 92.90 138 169 307
12 LEHTIKANGAS Kimmo 16.02.1992 FIN B 93.55 136 156 292
  KACANI Aleks 12.05.1993 ALB A 93.60 --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT A 104.50 167 172 176 176
2 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS A 102.10 170 175 175 175
3 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.05.1993 UKR A 103.55 166 170 172 170
4 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK A 103.90 164 170 172 170
5 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU A 104.75 166 170 171 166
6 YUKSEL Yasin 26.01.1991 GER A 104.00 150 155 160 155
7 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE A 99.10 149 153 153 153
8 TRAJANAUSKAS Algimantas 07.12.1991 LTU A 99.40 145 151 156 151
9 SADURA Krystian 28.08.1993 POL A 95.10 135 139 141 139
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT A 104.50 206 215 224 215
2 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU A 104.75 195 200 205 205
3 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS A 102.10 198 204 204 204
4 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK A 103.90 198 204 210 204
5 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.05.1993 UKR A 103.55 190 195 200 200
6 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE A 99.10 182 187 189 187
7 YUKSEL Yasin 26.01.1991 GER A 104.00 180 185 187 187
8 TRAJANAUSKAS Algimantas 07.12.1991 LTU A 99.40 180 186 190 180
9 SADURA Krystian 28.08.1993 POL A 95.10 162 167 172 167
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT A 104.50 176 215 391
2 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS A 102.10 175 204 379
3 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK A 103.90 170 204 374
4 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU A 104.75 166 205 371
5 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.05.1993 UKR A 103.55 170 200 370
6 YUKSEL Yasin 26.01.1991 GER A 104.00 155 187 342
7 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE A 99.10 153 187 340
8 TRAJANAUSKAS Algimantas 07.12.1991 LTU A 99.40 151 180 331
9 SADURA Krystian 28.08.1993 POL A 95.10 139 167 306
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Under 23 SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SELIUTIN Aleksei 23.03.1993 RUS A 124.90 165 170 175 175
2 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK A 106.30 164 170 174 174
3 PYLYPENKO Vasyl 03.11.1991 UKR A 116.30 160 165 168 168
4 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.07.1993 LTU A 105.80 150 156 161 156
5 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL A 111.10 155 160 160 155
6 KOCHANSKI Martin 04.07.1991 POL A 115.40 155 155 160 155
7 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR A 121.90 150 156 156 150
8 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR A 124.90 138 143 148 148
9 KOUNATIDIS Pilatos 05.01.1991 GRE A 118.60 137 137 137 137
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Under 23 C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SELIUTIN Aleksei 23.03.1993 RUS A 124.90 205 210 211 211
2 PYLYPENKO Vasyl 03.11.1991 UKR A 116.30 200 206 210 210
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL A 111.10 193 201 206 206
4 KOCHANSKI Martin 04.07.1991 POL A 115.40 200 206 207 200
5 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.07.1993 LTU A 105.80 187 193 200 193
6 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR A 121.90 180 190 190 190
7 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK A 106.30 186 186 190 186
8 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR A 124.90 176 183 191 183
9 KOUNATIDIS Pilatos 05.01.1991 GRE A 118.60 175 180 185 180
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Under 23 TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 SELIUTIN Aleksei 23.03.1993 RUS A 124.90 175 211 386
2 PYLYPENKO Vasyl 03.11.1991 UKR A 116.30 168 210 378
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL A 111.10 155 206 361
4 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK A 106.30 174 186 360
5 KOCHANSKI Martin 04.07.1991 POL A 115.40 155 200 355
6 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.07.1993 LTU A 105.80 156 193 349
7 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR A 121.90 150 190 340
8 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR A 124.90 148 183 331
9 KOUNATIDIS Pilatos 05.01.1991 GRE A 118.60 137 180 317