European Junior and Under 23 Championships
Limassol - Cyprus 21 - 29 November 2014
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 CSENGERI Monica Suneta 21.03.1996 ROU A 47.90 70 72 74 74
2 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS A 47.75 68 71 73 73
3 IEFIMCHUK Nadiia 08.04.1995 UKR A 47.85 64 67 69 69
4 ASAYONAK Yuliya 13.07.1994 BLR A 47.55 64 67 69 67
5 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR A 47.45 63 67 67 63
6 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL A 47.55 58 60 62 62
7 KORKMAZ Fatma 01.01.1994 TUR A 42.15 55 58 60 60
8 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE A 47.10 52 56 58 56
9 MICHAELAS Anastasia 09.01.1997 CYP A 40.30 38 40 42 42
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS A 47.75 90 94 97 94
2 CSENGERI Monica Suneta 21.03.1996 ROU A 47.90 85 90 95 90
3 ASAYONAK Yuliya 13.07.1994 BLR A 47.55 83 87 89 89
4 IEFIMCHUK Nadiia 08.04.1995 UKR A 47.85 83 87 87 87
5 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR A 47.45 80 85 85 85
6 KORKMAZ Fatma 01.01.1994 TUR A 42.15 77 80 82 80
7 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL A 47.55 75 78 80 80
8 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE A 47.10 62 67 67 62
9 MICHAELAS Anastasia 09.01.1997 CYP A 40.30 49 53 55 53
RESULT WOMEN 48 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS A 47.75 73 94 167
2 CSENGERI Monica Suneta 21.03.1996 ROU A 47.90 74 90 164
3 ASAYONAK Yuliya 13.07.1994 BLR A 47.55 67 89 156
4 IEFIMCHUK Nadiia 08.04.1995 UKR A 47.85 69 87 156
5 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR A 47.45 63 85 148
6 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL A 47.55 62 80 142
7 KORKMAZ Fatma 01.01.1994 TUR A 42.15 60 80 140
8 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE A 47.10 56 62 118
9 MICHAELAS Anastasia 09.01.1997 CYP A 40.30 42 53 95
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYMULKINA Irina 03.01.1995 RUS A 52.85 80 83 87 83
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT A 52.25 75 78 80 80
3 HERNANDEZ Atenery 10.12.1994 ESP A 52.75 77 80 81 80
4 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE A 52.50 70 75 75 75
5 OVSTHUS Sarah 20.03.1994 NOR A 51.80 67 70 70 70
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYMULKINA Irina 03.01.1995 RUS A 52.85 98 103 106 98
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT A 52.25 90 94 96 96
3 HERNANDEZ Atenery 10.12.1994 ESP A 52.75 92 95 96 96
4 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE A 52.50 87 87 97 87
5 OVSTHUS Sarah 20.03.1994 NOR A 51.80 78 81 83 83
RESULT WOMEN 53 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 BAYMULKINA Irina 03.01.1995 RUS A 52.85 83 98 181
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT A 52.25 80 96 176
3 HERNANDEZ Atenery 10.12.1994 ESP A 52.75 80 96 176
4 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE A 52.50 75 87 162
5 OVSTHUS Sarah 20.03.1994 NOR A 51.80 70 83 153
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 IVASIUK Veronika 12.10.1995 UKR A 56.90 83 85 90 85
2 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM A 57.50 85 90 90 85
3 TCHAKOUNTE Dora 23.03.1995 FRA A 57.05 81 84 84 81
4 SANCHEZ Alba 10.01.1998 ESP A 57.15 77 80 83 80
5 ROK Agata 26.10.1996 POL A 57.80 76 78 80 78
6 KESKIN Yasemin 17.11.1998 TUR A 57.95 73 76 78 78
7 GRZEGOREK Agata 11.09.1994 POL A 58.00 78 78 81 78
8 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE A 57.85 73 73 77 77
9 LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL A 57.55 70 74 76 74
10 ENBERG Emma 27.10.1996 SWE A 57.60 66 70 73 70
11 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN A 57.45 64 67 70 67
12 KRITIKAKI Athina 21.03.1996 GRE A 57.30 63 67 67 63
13 JENSEN Sandra 05.02.1994 DEN A 57.80 58 61 63 61
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM A 57.50 105 106 --- 106
2 SANCHEZ Alba 10.01.1998 ESP A 57.15 100 103 104 103
3 IVASIUK Veronika 12.10.1995 UKR A 56.90 99 102 105 102
4 TCHAKOUNTE Dora 23.03.1995 FRA A 57.05 97 100 102 102
5 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE A 57.85 100 105 105 100
6 KESKIN Yasemin 17.11.1998 TUR A 57.95 96 100 103 100
7 GRZEGOREK Agata 11.09.1994 POL A 58.00 100 100 100 100
8 ROK Agata 26.10.1996 POL A 57.80 95 98 100 98
9 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN A 57.45 85 88 90 90
10 ENBERG Emma 27.10.1996 SWE A 57.60 83 87 90 90
11 LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL A 57.55 85 89 91 89
12 JENSEN Sandra 05.02.1994 DEN A 57.80 75 79 80 79
13 KRITIKAKI Athina 21.03.1996 GRE A 57.30 73 77 77 73
RESULT WOMEN 58 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM A 57.50 85 106 191
2 IVASIUK Veronika 12.10.1995 UKR A 56.90 85 102 187
3 TCHAKOUNTE Dora 23.03.1995 FRA A 57.05 81 102 183
4 SANCHEZ Alba 10.01.1998 ESP A 57.15 80 103 183
5 KESKIN Yasemin 17.11.1998 TUR A 57.95 78 100 178
6 GRZEGOREK Agata 11.09.1994 POL A 58.00 78 100 178
7 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE A 57.85 77 100 177
8 ROK Agata 26.10.1996 POL A 57.80 78 98 176
9 LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL A 57.55 74 89 163
10 ENBERG Emma 27.10.1996 SWE A 57.60 70 90 160
11 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN A 57.45 67 90 157
12 JENSEN Sandra 05.02.1994 DEN A 57.80 61 79 140
13 KRITIKAKI Athina 21.03.1996 GRE A 57.30 63 73 136
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS A 62.90 100 105 109 109
2 TSEVELEVA Darya 20.02.1996 BLR A 61.65 87 91 95 95
3 KOKHANENKO Olena 03.02.1995 UKR A 61.85 85 89 90 89
4 SHEVKOPLYAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR A 62.45 84 87 89 89
5 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR A 61.50 85 88 90 88
6 KENTLI Sumeyye 16.11.1995 TUR A 62.45 76 79 82 82
7 LOPEZ Maria Emma 14.03.1996 ESP A 61.95 77 80 83 80
8 WROBLEWSKA Izabela 06.03.1996 POL A 59.50 75 77 79 79
9 HANSSON Cornelia 16.01.1995 SWE A 62.75 79 82 82 79
10 SZILAGYI Kinga 25.12.1995 HUN A 62.60 70 74 77 74
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS A 62.90 121 --- --- 121
2 TSEVELEVA Darya 20.02.1996 BLR A 61.65 110 120 130 120
3 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR A 61.50 104 107 108 108
4 KOKHANENKO Olena 03.02.1995 UKR A 61.85 104 107 108 108
5 KENTLI Sumeyye 16.11.1995 TUR A 62.45 100 104 107 104
6 SHEVKOPLYAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR A 62.45 100 105 105 100
7 WROBLEWSKA Izabela 06.03.1996 POL A 59.50 95 97 101 97
8 LOPEZ Maria Emma 14.03.1996 ESP A 61.95 93 96 99 96
9 HANSSON Cornelia 16.01.1995 SWE A 62.75 93 96 98 96
10 SZILAGYI Kinga 25.12.1995 HUN A 62.60 90 93 95 95
RESULT WOMEN 63 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS A 62.90 109 121 230
2 TSEVELEVA Darya 20.02.1996 BLR A 61.65 95 120 215
3 KOKHANENKO Olena 03.02.1995 UKR A 61.85 89 108 197
4 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR A 61.50 88 108 196
5 SHEVKOPLYAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR A 62.45 89 100 189
6 KENTLI Sumeyye 16.11.1995 TUR A 62.45 82 104 186
7 WROBLEWSKA Izabela 06.03.1996 POL A 59.50 79 97 176
8 LOPEZ Maria Emma 14.03.1996 ESP A 61.95 80 96 176
9 HANSSON Cornelia 16.01.1995 SWE A 62.75 79 96 175
10 SZILAGYI Kinga 25.12.1995 HUN A 62.60 74 95 169
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MAKSIMOVA Kseniia 05.10.1995 RUS A 64.50 100 105 110 105
2 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA A 68.70 87 90 93 93
3 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR A 68.85 87 90 93 90
4 WIOR Jolanta 22.09.1995 POL A 68.20 85 88 91 88
5 IONITA Bianca Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU A 65.50 83 86 87 87
6 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR A 69.00 83 87 90 87
7 DUMITRACHE Mariana G. 16.09.1994 ROU A 66.15 80 84 87 84
8 KHLEBNIKOVA Anzhelika 10.09.1994 UKR A 68.40 77 81 84 81
9 KRUCZYNSKA Kamila 19.11.1995 POL A 67.60 74 76 76 74
  HERNANDEZ Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP A 67.95 75 75 75 ---
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MAKSIMOVA Kseniia 05.10.1995 RUS A 64.50 120 130 136 136
2 IONITA Bianca Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU A 65.50 107 110 112 112
3 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA A 68.70 108 111 113 111
4 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR A 68.85 104 109 109 109
5 DUMITRACHE Mariana G. 16.09.1994 ROU A 66.15 108 111 111 108
6 HERNANDEZ Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP A 67.95 100 105 109 105
7 WIOR Jolanta 22.09.1995 POL A 68.20 100 103 106 103
8 KHLEBNIKOVA Anzhelika 10.09.1994 UKR A 68.40 96 101 104 101
9 KRUCZYNSKA Kamila 19.11.1995 POL A 67.60 95 98 98 98
  DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR A 69.00 110 110 110 ---
RESULT WOMEN 69 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 MAKSIMOVA Kseniia 05.10.1995 RUS A 64.50 105 136 241
2 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA A 68.70 93 111 204
3 IONITA Bianca Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU A 65.50 87 112 199
4 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR A 68.85 90 109 199
5 DUMITRACHE Mariana G. 16.09.1994 ROU A 66.15 84 108 192
6 WIOR Jolanta 22.09.1995 POL A 68.20 88 103 191
7 KHLEBNIKOVA Anzhelika 10.09.1994 UKR A 68.40 81 101 182
8 KRUCZYNSKA Kamila 19.11.1995 POL A 67.60 74 98 172
  HERNANDEZ Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP A 67.95 --- 105 ---
  DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR A 69.00 87 --- ---
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BELOBORODOVA Mariia 13.01.1995 RUS A 74.85 105 110 115 115
2 YERMOLENKA Aksana 22.04.1996 BLR A 74.05 93 96 98 96
3 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR A 74.25 92 92 94 94
4 HAKOPYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM A 74.35 86 91 93 93
5 VANBELLINGHEN Anna 10.03.1994 BEL A 74.65 90 90 93 93
6 BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR A 74.95 89 90 94 90
7 TABEL Tabea 21.10.1996 GER A 73.35 86 90 90 86
8 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE A 72.85 77 82 85 82
9 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN A 70.25 72 75 75 75
10 KUBICA Dorota 16.04.1996 POL A 70.55 73 73 75 75
11 CHRISTODOULOU Eleftheria 16.10.1995 CYP A 74.80 53 56 60 60
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BELOBORODOVA Mariia 13.01.1995 RUS A 74.85 133 140 143 140
2 YERMOLENKA Aksana 22.04.1996 BLR A 74.05 112 117 118 118
3 BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR A 74.95 111 116 118 118
4 VANBELLINGHEN Anna 10.03.1994 BEL A 74.65 109 112 114 112
5 HAKOPYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM A 74.35 108 112 112 108
6 TABEL Tabea 21.10.1996 GER A 73.35 107 110 110 107
7 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR A 74.25 105 109 109 105
8 KUBICA Dorota 16.04.1996 POL A 70.55 95 98 100 100
9 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE A 72.85 92 96 99 99
10 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN A 70.25 93 97 97 93
11 CHRISTODOULOU Eleftheria 16.10.1995 CYP A 74.80 68 72 75 72
RESULT WOMEN 75 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 BELOBORODOVA Mariia 13.01.1995 RUS A 74.85 115 140 255
2 YERMOLENKA Aksana 22.04.1996 BLR A 74.05 96 118 214
3 BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR A 74.95 90 118 208
4 VANBELLINGHEN Anna 10.03.1994 BEL A 74.65 93 112 205
5 HAKOPYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM A 74.35 93 108 201
6 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR A 74.25 94 105 199
7 TABEL Tabea 21.10.1996 GER A 73.35 86 107 193
8 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE A 72.85 82 99 181
9 KUBICA Dorota 16.04.1996 POL A 70.55 75 100 175
10 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN A 70.25 75 93 168
11 CHRISTODOULOU Eleftheria 16.10.1995 CYP A 74.80 60 72 132
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR A 100.25 105 112 120 120
2 ORDZINSKA Katarzyna 23.05.1994 POL A 106.40 90 94 97 97
3 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL A 75.25 80 85 87 87
4 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN A 110.75 68 72 76 76
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR A 100.25 130 140 145 145
2 ORDZINSKA Katarzyna 23.05.1994 POL A 106.40 105 111 111 111
3 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL A 75.25 100 105 110 105
4 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN A 110.75 87 92 97 92
RESULT WOMEN +75 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR A 100.25 120 145 265
2 ORDZINSKA Katarzyna 23.05.1994 POL A 106.40 97 111 208
3 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL A 75.25 87 105 192
4 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN A 110.75 76 92 168