European Junior Weightlifting Championships Limassol - Cyprus 21 - 29 November 2014
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA A 56.00 108 113 116 108
2 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin 11.07.1995 ROU A 55.55 96 100 102 102
3 CALISKAN Emrah 18.01.1994 TUR A 55.55 97 101 103 101
4 HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR A 55.85 97 101 101 97
5 KOMOROWSKI Tomasz 21.03.1995 POL A 55.70 88 90 92 92
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA A 56.00 132 133 --- 132
2 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin 11.07.1995 ROU A 55.55 118 122 130 122
3 HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR A 55.85 117 121 121 121
4 CALISKAN Emrah 18.01.1994 TUR A 55.55 111 116 116 116
5 KOMOROWSKI Tomasz 21.03.1995 POL A 55.70 110 113 115 115
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA A 56.00 108 132 240
2 CIOTOIU Ilie Constantin 11.07.1995 ROU A 55.55 102 122 224
3 HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR A 55.85 97 121 218
4 CALISKAN Emrah 18.01.1994 TUR A 55.55 101 116 217
5 KOMOROWSKI Tomasz 21.03.1995 POL A 55.70 92 115 207
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDULGASHUMOV Asali 05.05.1994 RUS A 61.80 120 126 130 126
2 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU A 61.80 119 122 125 125
3 IMANZADE Rustam 15.07.1998 AZE A 61.35 117 122 124 122
4 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.05.1994 GEO A 61.75 116 119 121 121
5 AYDIN Emrah 24.06.1997 TUR A 61.70 114 118 121 118
6 OKYAY Ahmet Turan 06.05.1996 TUR A 61.85 111 117 118 118
7 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.02.1995 ITA A 61.55 113 117 120 117
8 HLUSHKO Vitalii 25.10.1994 UKR A 61.75 107 111 114 114
9 PONIEDZIALEK Piotr 14.04.1995 POL A 61.60 107 110 113 113
10 GALSTYAN Raffi 04.05.1994 ARM A 61.35 105 105 110 110
11 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE A 61.65 100 105 110 105
12 BAGHDASARYAN Gevorg 15.05.1995 ARM A 61.75 105 105 110 105
13 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO B 61.25 83 86 88 88
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDULGASHUMOV Asali 05.05.1994 RUS A 61.80 155 155 159 155
2 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.02.1995 ITA A 61.55 146 149 156 149
3 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU A 61.80 140 145 148 148
4 AYDIN Emrah 24.06.1997 TUR A 61.70 141 147 150 147
5 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.05.1994 GEO A 61.75 141 145 149 145
6 IMANZADE Rustam 15.07.1998 AZE A 61.35 143 148 --- 143
7 GALSTYAN Raffi 04.05.1994 ARM A 61.35 135 142 150 142
8 BAGHDASARYAN Gevorg 15.05.1995 ARM A 61.75 135 142 142 142
9 PONIEDZIALEK Piotr 14.04.1995 POL A 61.60 130 133 136 136
10 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE A 61.65 125 132 135 132
11 HLUSHKO Vitalii 25.10.1994 UKR A 61.75 127 132 136 132
12 OKYAY Ahmet Turan 06.05.1996 TUR A 61.85 131 142 144 131
13 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO B 61.25 113 117 120 120
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 ABDULGASHUMOV Asali 05.05.1994 RUS A 61.80 126 155 281
2 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU A 61.80 125 148 273
3 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.02.1995 ITA A 61.55 117 149 266
4 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.05.1994 GEO A 61.75 121 145 266
5 IMANZADE Rustam 15.07.1998 AZE A 61.35 122 143 265
6 AYDIN Emrah 24.06.1997 TUR A 61.70 118 147 265
7 GALSTYAN Raffi 04.05.1994 ARM A 61.35 110 142 252
8 PONIEDZIALEK Piotr 14.04.1995 POL A 61.60 113 136 249
9 OKYAY Ahmet Turan 06.05.1996 TUR A 61.85 118 131 249
10 BAGHDASARYAN Gevorg 15.05.1995 ARM A 61.75 105 142 247
11 HLUSHKO Vitalii 25.10.1994 UKR A 61.75 114 132 246
12 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE A 61.65 105 132 237
13 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO B 61.25 88 120 208
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PETROV Sergei 17.02.1994 RUS A 69.00 138 142 146 146
2 SANCHEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP A 68.80 132 137 140 137
3 BAJER Daniel 13.05.1994 POL A 68.75 132 132 136 132
4 TODADZE Tornike 18.12.1994 GEO A 68.80 127 131 131 131
5 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT A 68.00 124 127 130 127
6 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM A 68.60 125 130 130 125
7 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA A 67.55 120 120 125 120
8 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE A 68.50 120 125 125 120
9 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE A 68.10 113 118 121 118
10 NEJS Rihards 07.02.1996 LAT A 68.60 110 115 119 115
11 OVERAS Jantsen 02.09.1994 NOR B 68.05 110 114 116 114
12 GASIOR Jaromir 23.12.1997 CZE B 68.55 103 107 110 110
13 MARECEK Petr 12.07.1998 CZE B 67.55 103 107 110 107
14 GILBERT Stewart 23.08.1996 IRL B 67.45 93 97 100 97
15 KRASNIQI Arbnor 14.10.1994 KOS B 68.25 70 75 80 75
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PETROV Sergei 17.02.1994 RUS A 69.00 165 170 177 177
2 SANCHEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP A 68.80 163 170 176 176
3 BAJER Daniel 13.05.1994 POL A 68.75 156 159 163 159
4 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT A 68.00 151 156 160 156
5 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE A 68.50 150 155 157 155
6 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM A 68.60 155 155 155 155
7 TODADZE Tornike 18.12.1994 GEO A 68.80 153 158 158 153
8 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA A 67.55 140 146 150 150
9 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE A 68.10 140 140 140 140
10 NEJS Rihards 07.02.1996 LAT A 68.60 140 140 145 140
11 OVERAS Jantsen 02.09.1994 NOR B 68.05 133 133 140 133
12 GASIOR Jaromir 23.12.1997 CZE B 68.55 124 129 133 129
13 MARECEK Petr 12.07.1998 CZE B 67.55 117 121 125 121
14 GILBERT Stewart 23.08.1996 IRL B 67.45 114 114 118 118
15 KRASNIQI Arbnor 14.10.1994 KOS B 68.25 90 95 100 95
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 PETROV Sergei 17.02.1994 RUS A 69.00 146 177 323
2 SANCHEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP A 68.80 137 176 313
3 BAJER Daniel 13.05.1994 POL A 68.75 132 159 291
4 TODADZE Tornike 18.12.1994 GEO A 68.80 131 153 284
5 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT A 68.00 127 156 283
6 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM A 68.60 125 155 280
7 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE A 68.50 120 155 275
8 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA A 67.55 120 150 270
9 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE A 68.10 118 140 258
10 NEJS Rihards 07.02.1996 LAT A 68.60 115 140 255
11 OVERAS Jantsen 02.09.1994 NOR B 68.05 114 133 247
12 GASIOR Jaromir 23.12.1997 CZE B 68.55 110 129 239
13 MARECEK Petr 12.07.1998 CZE B 67.55 107 121 228
14 GILBERT Stewart 23.08.1996 IRL B 67.45 97 118 215
15 KRASNIQI Arbnor 14.10.1994 KOS B 68.25 75 95 170
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place
Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 GETTS Victor 24.02.1994 RUS A 76.85 150 155 160 160
2 GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO A 75.50 138 142 145 145
3 SLOWIKOWSKI Patryk 04.12.1994 POL A 76.65 135 139 141 141
4 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR A 76.50 136 136 139 139
5 AVETISYAN Norayr 01.07.1996 ARM A 76.15 133 138 142 138
6 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM A 76.50 130 137 142 137
7 GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR A 76.30 135 136 139 136
8 GEORGIEV Nikolay 13.05.1997 BUL A 76.25 129 133 135 133
9 CHOPSONIDIS Spartakos 17.03.1998 GRE A 75.75 122 127 130 130
10 IMADOUCHENE Romain 05.09.1995 FRA A 76.25 122 126 126 126
11 VAUTARD Brandon 09.09.1996 FRA A 76.30 122 126 126 126
12 NYKANEN Jesse 06.02.1996 FIN A 76.85 120 125 126 126
13 POLYCHRONOPOULOS S. 18.08.1994 GRE B 76.95 121 126 131 126
14 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR A 75.95 120 120 125 125
15 KRIZ Lukas 07.04.1998 CZE B 76.60 112 116 121 121
16 LAHTEENMAKI Jaakko 02.04.1996 FIN B 75.95 113 115 120 115
17 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP B 76.20 105 110 115 110
18 SUCKOW-BREUM Kris 02.03.1995 DEN B 76.65 105 110 115 110
19 O RONAIN Sean 30.05.1994 IRL B 76.25 93 97 100 100
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 GETTS Victor 24.02.1994 RUS A 76.85 180 190 195 195
2 AVETISYAN Norayr 01.07.1996 ARM A 76.15 168 174 180 180
3 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM A 76.50 169 176 183 176
4 SLOWIKOWSKI Patryk 04.12.1994 POL A 76.65 165 165 171 165
5 VAUTARD Brandon 09.09.1996 FRA A 76.30 158 162 164 164
6 GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR A 76.30 163 163 171 163
7 IMADOUCHENE Romain 05.09.1995 FRA A 76.25 158 158 162 162
8 GEORGIEV Nikolay 13.05.1997 BUL A 76.25 157 162 162 162
9 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR A 75.95 156 156 161 156
10 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR A 76.50 148 156 161 156
11 CHOPSONIDIS Spartakos 17.03.1998 GRE A 75.75 155 160 160 155
12 NYKANEN Jesse 06.02.1996 FIN A 76.85 143 150 155 150
13 POLYCHRONOPOULOS S. 18.08.1994 GRE B 76.95 150 150 155 150
14 KRIZ Lukas 07.04.1998 CZE B 76.60 132 137 138 138
15 LAHTEENMAKI Jaakko 02.04.1996 FIN B 75.95 135 144 145 135
16 O RONAIN Sean 30.05.1994 IRL B 76.25 125 129 134 134
17 SUCKOW-BREUM Kris 02.03.1995 DEN B 76.65 131 138 141 131
18 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP B 76.20 126 131 131 126
  GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO A 75.50 165 165 167  
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 GETTS Victor 24.02.1994 RUS A 76.85 160 195 355
2 AVETISYAN Norayr 01.07.1996 ARM A 76.15 138 180 318
3 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM A 76.50 137 176 313
4 SLOWIKOWSKI Patryk 04.12.1994 POL A 76.65 141 165 306
5 GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR A 76.30 136 163 299
6 GEORGIEV Nikolay 13.05.1997 BUL A 76.25 133 162 295
7 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR A 76.50 139 156 295
8 VAUTARD Brandon 09.09.1996 FRA A 76.30 126 164 290
9 IMADOUCHENE Romain 05.09.1995 FRA A 76.25 126 162 288
10 CHOPSONIDIS Spartakos 17.03.1998 GRE A 75.75 130 155 285
11 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR A 75.95 125 156 281
12 NYKANEN Jesse 06.02.1996 FIN A 76.85 126 150 276
13 POLYCHRONOPOULOS S. 18.08.1994 GRE B 76.95 126 150 276
14 KRIZ Lukas 07.04.1998 CZE B 76.60 121 138 259
15 LAHTEENMAKI Jaakko 02.04.1996 FIN B 75.95 115 135 250
16 SUCKOW-BREUM Kris 02.03.1995 DEN B 76.65 110 131 241
17 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP B 76.20 110 126 236
18 O RONAIN Sean 30.05.1994 IRL B 76.25 100 134 234
  GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO A 75.50 145 --- ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BULAT Iurie 06.10.1994 MDA A 84.35 157 162 170 162
2 OSIPOV Aleksei 22.02.1994 RUS A 83.90 150 155 158 155
3 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR A 84.95 143 148 151 148
4 SANTANA Junior De Jesus 08.01.1996 ESP A 81.70 142 147 150 147
5 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA A 84.55 145 149 149 145
6 PELC Mateusz 12.07.1994 POL A 83.85 135 140 142 140
7 POLACEK Peter 05.12.1994 SVK A 83.90 125 129 132 132
8 BODORIK Michal 05.06.1996 SVK A 84.85 125 129 132 132
9 KOPECKY Vlastimil 29.01.1995 CZE A 84.60 118 118 123 123
10 VINCZE Laszlo 28.06.1996 HUN A 80.75 113 118 121 121
11 DARRAGH Ian 19.06.1994 IRL A 83.75 115 120 121 121
12 KMEGY Maté 17.09.1997 HUN A 84.35 115 119 122 119
13 RIZOULIS Pantelis 15.07.1998 GRE B 82.45 117 122 123 117
14 TSCHAN Yannick 30.08.1996 SUI B 83.85 113 117 117 113
15 VALANIDES Konstantinos 09.07.1996 CYP B 82.35 83 86 91 86
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BULAT Iurie 06.10.1994 MDA A 84.35 182 187 189 189
2 OSIPOV Aleksei 22.02.1994 RUS A 83.90 185 185 187 187
3 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR A 84.95 180 180 186 186
4 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA A 84.55 184 185 189 185
5 SANTANA Junior De Jesus 08.01.1996 ESP A 81.70 170 170 182 170
6 BODORIK Michal 05.06.1996 SVK A 84.85 168 168 176 168
7 PELC Mateusz 12.07.1994 POL A 83.85 161 167 171 167
8 POLACEK Peter 05.12.1994 SVK A 83.90 158 164 165 165
9 KMEGY Maté 17.09.1997 HUN A 84.35 150 155 155 155
10 KOPECKY Vlastimil 29.01.1995 CZE A 84.60 149 149 155 155
11 DARRAGH Ian 19.06.1994 IRL A 83.75 145 151 155 151
12 VINCZE Laszlo 28.06.1996 HUN A 80.75 146 151 151 146
13 RIZOULIS Pantelis 15.07.1998 GRE B 82.45 135 135 140 135
14 VALANIDES Konstantinos 09.07.1996 CYP B 82.35 105 110 114 110
  TSCHAN Yannick 30.08.1996 SUI B 83.85 130 133 133 ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 BULAT Iurie 06.10.1994 MDA A 84.35 162 189 351
2 OSIPOV Aleksei 22.02.1994 RUS A 83.90 155 187 342
3 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR A 84.95 148 186 334
4 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA A 84.55 145 185 330
5 SANTANA Junior De Jesus 08.01.1996 ESP A 81.70 147 170 317
6 PELC Mateusz 12.07.1994 POL A 83.85 140 167 307
7 BODORIK Michal 05.06.1996 SVK A 84.85 132 168 300
8 POLACEK Peter 05.12.1994 SVK A 83.90 132 165 297
9 KOPECKY Vlastimil 29.01.1995 CZE A 84.60 123 155 278
10 KMEGY Maté 17.09.1997 HUN A 84.35 119 155 274
11 DARRAGH Ian 19.06.1994 IRL A 83.75 121 151 272
12 VINCZE Laszlo 28.06.1996 HUN A 80.75 121 146 267
13 RIZOULIS Pantelis 15.07.1998 GRE B 82.45 117 135 252
14 VALANIDES Konstantinos 09.07.1996 CYP B 82.35 86 110 196
  TSCHAN Yannick 30.08.1996 SUI B 83.85 113 --- ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KUPTSOV Georgii 15.10.1994 RUS A 93.35 162 170 175 175
2 DADASHBAYLI Dadash 15.07.1996 AZE A 92.95 160 164 167 167
3 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR A 93.65 157 163 167 167
4 SULA Sopot 04.09.1996 ALB A 91.85 150 158 161 158
5 MKRTCHYAN Mkrtich 14.08.1994 ARM A 93.45 151 156 160 156
6 HOIM Sebastian 02.12.1994 POL A 93.30 155 155 161 155
7 GHUKASYAN Karush 04.04.1995 ARM A 92.55 140 145 151 151
8 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT A 92.55 140 145 151 151
9 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU A 93.00 146 151 153 151
10 WEBSTER Sonny 10.03.1994 GBR A 93.40 145 150 153 150
11 ZERDINS Rihards 27.09.1996 LAT A 93.25 135 140 145 145
12 BOZAN Ahmet 23.06.1997 TUR B 88.75 131 137 137 137
13 GJORINGBO Tore 16.03.1995 NOR B 92.70 122 126 126 122
14 KESKITALO Hannes 10.11.1996 FIN B 92.75 115 120 120 120
15 FITZGIBBON Noel 25.12.1994 IRL B 91.60 100 106 111 111
16 SWAN Adam 10.10.1994 IRL B 89.65 95 99 102 102
  OSTROVSKY Viktor 27.01.1995 SVK B 86.60 127 127 130 ---
  SIMON Bence 29.08.1996 HUN B 89.30 --- --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KUPTSOV Georgii 15.10.1994 RUS A 93.35 198 210 --- 210
2 DADASHBAYLI Dadash 15.07.1996 AZE A 92.95 193 206 206 193
3 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR A 93.65 181 186 191 191
4 MKRTCHYAN Mkrtich 14.08.1994 ARM A 93.45 185 190 194 190
5 SULA Sopot 04.09.1996 ALB A 91.85 180 188 191 188
6 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU A 93.00 180 186 190 186
7 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT A 92.55 177 183 185 185
8 GHUKASYAN Karush 04.04.1995 ARM A 92.55 175 183 186 183
9 WEBSTER Sonny 10.03.1994 GBR A 93.40 182 182 183 183
10 HOIM Sebastian 02.12.1994 POL A 93.30 175 175 175 175
11 ZERDINS Rihards 27.09.1996 LAT A 93.25 165 170 173 173
12 BOZAN Ahmet 23.06.1997 TUR B 88.75 153 161 164 164
13 OSTROVSKY Viktor 27.01.1995 SVK B 86.60 153 158 161 161
14 GJORINGBO Tore 16.03.1995 NOR B 92.70 153 158 158 158
15 KESKITALO Hannes 10.11.1996 FIN B 92.75 150 156 161 156
16 FITZGIBBON Noel 25.12.1994 IRL B 91.60 125 130 133 133
17 SWAN Adam 10.10.1994 IRL B 89.65 130 130 135 130
  SIMON Bence 29.08.1996 HUN B 89.30 --- --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 KUPTSOV Georgii 15.10.1994 RUS A 93.35 175 210 385
2 DADASHBAYLI Dadash 15.07.1996 AZE A 92.95 167 193 360
3 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR A 93.65 167 191 358
4 SULA Sopot 04.09.1996 ALB A 91.85 158 188 346
5 MKRTCHYAN Mkrtich 14.08.1994 ARM A 93.45 156 190 346
6 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU A 93.00 151 186 337
7 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT A 92.55 151 185 336
8 GHUKASYAN Karush 04.04.1995 ARM A 92.55 151 183 334
9 WEBSTER Sonny 10.03.1994 GBR A 93.40 150 183 333
10 HOIM Sebastian 02.12.1994 POL A 93.30 155 175 330
11 ZERDINS Rihards 27.09.1996 LAT A 93.25 145 173 318
12 BOZAN Ahmet 23.06.1997 TUR B 88.75 137 164 301
13 GJORINGBO Tore 16.03.1995 NOR B 92.70 122 158 280
14 KESKITALO Hannes 10.11.1996 FIN B 92.75 120 156 276
15 FITZGIBBON Noel 25.12.1994 IRL B 91.60 111 133 244
16 SWAN Adam 10.10.1994 IRL B 89.65 102 130 232
  OSTROVSKY Viktor 27.01.1995 SVK B 86.60 --- 161 ---
  SIMON Bence 29.08.1996 HUN B 89.30 --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM A 104.65 176 180 184 184
2 GUYDYA Marchel 03.03.1995 RUS A 99.90 165 170 175 175
3 SAMORAJ Jaroslaw 16.06.1994 POL A 101.30 166 171 175 171
4 HOFMANN Matthaus 28.06.1994 GER A 99.50 158 163 166 166
5 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO A 104.45 157 161 164 164
6 FORSTER Philipp 14.02.1994 AUT A 104.15 150 150 155 155
7 KHETSURIANI Dato 05.06.1997 GEO A 101.55 145 150 153 153
8 SHYMCHENKO Vladyslav 10.05.1995 UKR A 104.15 142 147 151 151
9 RUIZ Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP B 103.60 140 145 150 150
10 MUMMHARDT Philip 23.11.1995 GER A 102.45 138 142 145 145
11 SIMON Aron 22.05.1995 HUN B 103.90 133 138 141 141
12 LUKASHUK Roman 28.06.1996 UKR B 104.85 135 140 140 140
13 SZILAGYI Szilveszter 14.03.1994 HUN B 102.50 130 130 135 135
14 HAZLEY Daniel 02.02.1995 IRL B 97.90 95 99 102 102
  ROMAN Andrei Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU A 103.25 155 156 156 ---
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 GUYDYA Marchel 03.03.1995 RUS A 99.90 212 219 225 219
2 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM A 104.65 210 217 217 210
3 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO A 104.45 195 201 201 201
4 SAMORAJ Jaroslaw 16.06.1994 POL A 101.30 200 211 212 200
5 HOFMANN Matthaus 28.06.1994 GER A 99.50 188 194 198 198
6 KHETSURIANI Dato 05.06.1997 GEO A 101.55 183 188 192 192
7 MUMMHARDT Philip 23.11.1995 GER A 102.45 177 185 191 191
8 ROMAN Andrei Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU A 103.25 180 185 190 190
9 FORSTER Philipp 14.02.1994 AUT A 104.15 185 190 190 190
10 SHYMCHENKO Vladyslav 10.05.1995 UKR A 104.15 180 186 191 186
11 RUIZ Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP B 103.60 165 172 172 172
12 LUKASHUK Roman 28.06.1996 UKR B 104.85 162 167 170 167
13 SIMON Aron 22.05.1995 HUN B 103.90 162 162 167 162
14 SZILAGYI Szilveszter 14.03.1994 HUN B 102.50 150 160 162 150
15 HAZLEY Daniel 02.02.1995 IRL B 97.90 132 132 136 136
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 GUYDYA Marchel 03.03.1995 RUS A 99.90 175 219 394
2 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM A 104.65 184 210 394
3 SAMORAJ Jaroslaw 16.06.1994 POL A 101.30 171 200 371
4 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO A 104.45 164 201 365
5 HOFMANN Matthaus 28.06.1994 GER A 99.50 166 198 364
6 KHETSURIANI Dato 05.06.1997 GEO A 101.55 153 192 345
7 FORSTER Philipp 14.02.1994 AUT A 104.15 155 190 345
8 SHYMCHENKO Vladyslav 10.05.1995 UKR A 104.15 151 186 337
9 MUMMHARDT Philip 23.11.1995 GER A 102.45 145 191 336
10 RUIZ Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP B 103.60 150 172 322
11 LUKASHUK Roman 28.06.1996 UKR B 104.85 140 167 307
12 SIMON Aron 22.05.1995 HUN B 103.90 141 162 303
13 SZILAGYI Szilveszter 14.03.1994 HUN B 102.50 135 150 285
14 HAZLEY Daniel 02.02.1995 IRL B 97.90 102 136 238
  ROMAN Andrei Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU A 103.25 --- 190 ---
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Junior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS A 135.25 170 180 185 185
2 IVANOV Egor 10.04.1994 RUS A 125.45 161 161 170 170
3 PROSHYNSKYI Mukyta 14.09.1995 UKR A 128.75 151 157 160 160
4 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB A 127.90 150 156 160 156
5 PAVLIUK Oleksandr 10.02.1996 UKR A 107.65 140 145 147 147
6 PETROV Kostadin 25.06.1994 BUL A 129.10 140 145 147 147
7 AUGUSTYNIAK Krystian 26.08.1996 POL A 120.15 142 146 149 146
8 BASTUG Bestami 17.03.1995 TUR A 112.85 110 117 121 117
  BIJELIC Silvio 04.08.1994 CRO A 137.10 140 140 140 ---
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Junior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS A 135.25 215 230 --- 230
2 IVANOV Egor 10.04.1994 RUS A 125.45 199 205 --- 205
3 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB A 127.90 185 191 191 191
4 PETROV Kostadin 25.06.1994 BUL A 129.10 186 201 201 186
5 BIJELIC Silvio 04.08.1994 CRO A 137.10 181 186 190 186
6 AUGUSTYNIAK Krystian 26.08.1996 POL A 120.15 180 185 189 185
7 PROSHYNSKYI Mukyta 14.09.1995 UKR A 128.75 185 185 185 185
8 PAVLIUK Oleksandr 10.02.1996 UKR A 107.65 175 180 181 181
9 BASTUG Bestami 17.03.1995 TUR A 112.85 150 150 160 160
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Junior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS A 135.25 185 230 415
2 IVANOV Egor 10.04.1994 RUS A 125.45 170 205 375
3 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB A 127.90 156 191 347
4 PROSHYNSKYI Mukyta 14.09.1995 UKR A 128.75 160 185 345
5 PETROV Kostadin 25.06.1994 BUL A 129.10 147 186 333
6 AUGUSTYNIAK Krystian 26.08.1996 POL A 120.15 146 185 331
7 PAVLIUK Oleksandr 10.02.1996 UKR A 107.65 147 181 328
8 BASTUG Bestami 17.03.1995 TUR A 112.85 117 160 277
  BIJELIC Silvio 04.08.1994 CRO A 137.10 --- 186 ---