Owners’ List of EWF Certificate of Merit and Gold Collar after August 2012

Name

Nat

Date

Place

EWF Award

 Salvatore Scarantino

ITA

19 Oct 2018

Zamosc-POL

Certificate of Merit

Tom Bruijnen

NED

14 Oct 2017

Durres-ALB

Certificate of Merit

Ireland Weightlifting Federation

IRL

14 Oct 2017

Durres-ALB

Certificate of Merit

Colin Buckley

IRL

14 Oct 2017

Durres-ALB

Certificate of Merit

Elez Gjoza

ALB

16 May 2016

Tirana-ALB

Gold Collar

Andrew-Bud Charniga

USA

13 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Certificate of Merit

Johannes de Wit

NED

16 April 2016

NED

Certificate of Merit

Mehmet Ali Şahin

TUR

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Gerhard Peya

AUT

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Maria Takacs

HUN

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Eliahu Sadres

ISR

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Per Mattingsdal

NOR

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Marino Ercolani Casadei

SMR

08 April 2016

Forde-NOR

Gold Collar

Gian Primo GIARDI

SMR

27 Feb 2016

San Marino-SMR

Certificate of Merit

Saltiko Vladimir

RUS

03 Oct 2015

Klaipeda-LTU

Gold Collar

Erik Blomberg

SWE

04 Aug 2015

Landskrona-SWE

Certificate of Merit

Andreas Andren

SWE

04 Aug 2015

Landskrona-SWE

Certificate of Merit

Tamas Ajan

HUN

13 Apr 2015

Tbilisi-GEO

Gold Collar

Kakhi Kakhiasvivi

GEO

13 Apr 2015

Tbilisi-GEO

Gold Collar

Ettore Pilato

ITA

13 Apr 2015

Tbilisi-GEO

Certificate of Merit

Agron Haxhihyseni

ALB

13 Apr 2015

Tbilisi-GEO

Certificate of Merit

Jacques Van de Graaf

NED

28 Dec 2014

NED

Certificate of Merit

Steve Cannon

GBR

22 Nov 2014

CYP

Certificate of Merit

French Weightlifting Federation

FRA

22 Nov 2014

CYP

Gold Collar

Prof Costas Kadis

CYP

21 Nov 2014

CYP

Certificate of Merit

Finnish Weightlifting Federation

FIN

26 July 2014

FIN

Gold Collar

Patrick Hickey

IRL

09 June 2014

Rome-ITA

Gold Collar

  Piet Strolenberg

NED

28 Apr 2014

NED

Certificate of Merit

Tatiana Kashirina

RUS

04 Apr 2014

Tel Aviv-ISR

Gold Collar

Ruslan Albegov

RUS

04 Apr 2014

Tel Aviv-ISR

Gold Collar

Frans Geerlings

NED

29 Dec 2013

NED

Certificate of Merit

Toomas Hendrik Ilves

EST

19 Sep 2013

Tallinn-EST

Gold Collar

Vytautas Grubliauskas

LTU

21 Sep 2013

Klaipeda-LTU

Certificate of Merit

Dr. Vytautas Cepas

LTU

21 Sep 2013

Klaipeda-LTU

Certificate of Merit

Kuoppala Taisto

FIN

21 Sep 2013

Tallinn-EST

Gold Collar

Lomma Esa

FIN

21 Sep 2013

Tallinn-EST

Gold Collar

Edgar Savisaa

EST

21 Sep 2013

Tallinn--EST

Certificate of Merit

Neinar Seli

EST

21 Sep 2013

Tallinn-EST

Certificate of Merit

Sergey Syrtsov

RUS

21 Sep 2013

Tallinn-EST

Gold Collar

Esat Ademi

ALB

12 Apr 2013

Tirana-ALB

Gold Collar

Nedelcho Kolev

BUL

12 Apr 2013

Tirana-ALB

Certificate of Merit

Pashik Alaverdiyan

ARM

12 Apr 2013

Tirana-ALB

Certificate of Merit

Mr Ma Wenguang

CHN

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Gold Collar

Mohamed Yousef Al Mana

QAT

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Gold Collar

Intarat Yodbangtoey

THA

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Mathew Curtain

GBR

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Christian Baumgartner

GER

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Erling Johanssen

DEN

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Pavel Mutafov

SVK

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Remco Eenink

NED

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Dr Dolares Rubio

ESP

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Ozè Zalubersek

SLO

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Edwards Andruskevics

LAT

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Khaled Mhalhel

LBA

09 Feb 2013

Lignano-ITA

Gold Collar

Jesmond Caruana

MLT

26 Jan 2013

Birindisi-ITA

Certificate of Merit

Senior Jann Talts

EST

07 Sep 2012

Tallinn-EST

Gold Collar

Karl Utsar

EST

07 Sep 2012

Tallinn-EST

Certificate of Merit

 

PEOPLE WHO WERE AWARDED EWF CERTIFICATES OF MERIT SINCE 2000

Nikolai Parkhomenko

Mgr. Petr Krol

Damianos Hadjidamianou

Bronius Vysniauskas

Dr. Hasan Akkus

Esa Lomma

Nikos Skiadas

Randall J. Strossen Ph.D.

John Moerch

Bruno Felicetti

Jaan Talts

Gaston Parage

Daniel Tschan

Angel Georges Mizov

Michel Tschan

Alexandra Vigoureux

Marc Andrieux

Yanick Gricourt

Daniel Menoni

Vangjush Dako

Asim Belinova

YmerMPampuri

Esat Ademi

Dr.Giovan Battista Silvagni

Piotr Nurowski

Miroslaw Drzewiecki

Hon Vinson Detenamo–Nauru

Paul Coffa MBE – Australia

Shimon Barak Yerocham

Kurlovich Alexander

Myrddin John MBE

Alain Lunzenfichter

Urso Antonio

John Lear

Claudio Toninel

Andrea Onetti

Esat Adami

Bostrom Georg

Aldo Radicello

Sali Berisha

Nilsson Gosta

Anselmo Silvino

Pietro Conigliaro

Giovanni Petrucci

Livio Toschi

Johan Erling

Sebastiano Mannironi

Nicu Vlad

Marta Baroga

Norberto Oberburger

Nicola Dimitrov Mollov

Marino Ercolani Casadei

Matteo Pellicone

Anatoliy Pysarenko

Karol Guman

Karl Johan Foerland

Mitko Sabev

Romano Blasigh

David Goldstrom

Arkady Vorobiev

Hilmar Burger

Anton Kodjabashev

Attilio Vuga

Vasili Draga

Ioan Kostadinov

Heinz Kuhn

Tryggue Duun

Vincenzo Martines

Geoffrey K. Platt

Harald Figved

Georg Hein

Jean Paul Bulgaridhes

Thomas Friedhoff

Erwin Pfander

Luciano Forte

Emilio Estarlik Lozano

Hyman Binder

Leonardo Masu

Celsa Alzarez Suarez

Roberto Deriu

Andrea Umiili

Fernando Beccari

Lionnel Luca

Fernando Beccari

Richard Camou

Piergiorgio Moreale

Enzo Cainero

Renaud Letitre

Mario Demeru Zidda

Wladyslaw Czaczka

Per Mattingsdal

Faustino Anzil

Darius Gutarowski

Ernesto Zanetti

Ivano Brianese

Fritz Kaufmann

Savas Agaoglu

Luca Ciriani

Dino Marcuz

Jan Borkowski

Stanislaw Dulias

Johann Parmetler

Domenico Centonza

Patrick Holmberg

Miroslaw Szymanczyk

Henyk Dueskau

Stefan Maciejewski

Peter Wolfgang

Kjell Henriksson

Jerzy Ostrowski

Juan Marcos Becerro

Bjorn Liwendahl

Jan Szatkowski

Svetoslav Ivanov

Boguslaw Mokranowski

Zygmunt Wielogorski

Andrzej Kasprowiak

Tadeusz Psiuk

Lazar Baroga

Wiktor Krebok

Zygmunt Wasiela

Beltcho Ivanov

Alexei Medvedev

Jerzy Zalejko

Pekka Kare

Gottfried Schödl

Tamas Ajan

Jan Kozlowski

Zbigniew Tomkowski

Atanas Georgiev

Andrzej Matusiak

 

Benny Johansson

Janusz Przedpelski

 

Todor Kavaldjiev

Frackowiak Slawomir

 

Georg H. Mahlein

Dziedzic Zdzislaw

 

Norair Nurikian

 

 

Yannis Sgouros

 

 

Wlodzimierz Wrzosek