Senior European Weightlifting Championships

02-08 April 2017 Split-CRO

Provisional Competition & Television Transmission Timetable

Thursday 30 March

15.00-17.30

Technical, Coaching Research & Scientific and Medical Committee Meetings

17.30-18.30

Joint Meeting

 

Friday 31 March

09.00-13.00

EWF Executive Board Meeting

 

18.00-19.00

Team Managers Meeting: Final Entries Verification

 

Saturday 01 April

08.30-09.00

Congress Registration

09.00-13.00

Congress

14.30-15.00

Technical Officials Briefing in Competition Hall

 

17.00 19.00

Women 48kg B Group

 reserve/provisional

19.30 21.30

Men 56kg B Group

 reserve/provisional

Sunday 02 April

1st Competition Day

10.00-10.30

Men 62kg C Group

 

11.30-13.30

Televised Womens 48kg A Final

10 interval

13.30-15.30

Men 62kg B Group

 

15.30-16.00

Preparation Time for Opening Ceremony

 

16.00-16.30

Opening Ceremony

17.00-19.00

Televised Mens 56kg A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised Mens 62kg A Final

10 interval

 

Monday 03 April

2nd Competition Day

10.00-11.00

Women 53kg C Group

reserve/provisional

11.00-12.30

Women 58kg C Group

reserve/provisional

12.30-14.30

Women 53kg B Group

 

14.30-16.30

Women 58kg B Group

 

17.30-19.15

Televised Women 53kg A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised Womens 58kg A Final

10 interval

 

Tuesday 04 April

3rd Competition Day

10.00-11.00

Women 63kg C Group

reserve/provisional

11.00-12.30

Men 69kg C Group

reserve/provisional

12.30-14.30

Women 63kg B Group

 

14.30-16.30

Men 69kg B Group

 

17.30-19.15

Televised Womens 63kg A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised 69kg Mens A Final

10 interval

 

Wednesday 05 April

4th Competition Day

10.00-11.00

Women 69kg C Group

reserve/provisional

11.00-12.30

Men 77kg C Group

reserve/provisional

12.30-14.30

Women 69kg B Group

 

14.30-16.30

Men 77kg B Group

 

17.30-19.15

Televised 69kg Womens A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised 77kg Mens A Final

10 interval

 

Thursday 06 April

5th Competition Day

10.00-11.00

Women 75kg C Group

reserve/provisional

11.00-12.30

Men 85kg C Group

reserve/provisional

12.30-14.30

Women 75kg B Group

 

14.30-16.30

Men 85kg B Group

 

17.30-19.15

Televised 75kg Womens A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised 85kg Mens A Final

10 interval

22.00-23.00

Combined Women 90kg & +90kg C Groups

reserve /provisional

 

Friday 07 April

6th Competition Day

08.30-09.30

Men 105kg C Group

reserve /provisional

09.30-11.00

Men +105kg C Group

reserve/provisional

11.00-12.30

Men 94kg C Group

reserve/provisional

12.30-14.30

Women 90kg & +90kg B Groups

 

14.30-16.30

Men 94kg B Group

 

17.30-19.15

Televised 90kg Women A Final

10 interval

20.00-22.00

Televised 94kg Men A Final

10 interval

22.00-23.30

Men 105kg B Group

 

 

Saturday 08 April

7th & Final Day of Competition

08.30-10.30

Men +105kg B Group

 

11.00-13.00

Televised 105kg Mens A Final

10 interval

14.30-16.10

Televised +90kg Womens A Final

10 interval

17.15-19.15

Televised +105kg Mens A Final

10 interval

20.15

Closing Ceremony

 

Please Note: All times listed above are subject to the agreement of the Organising Committee, The Host Broadcaster, the EWF and the European Broadcasting Union (EBU).